Country:

France

Height:

170 cm

Nicknames:
Katsumi
Birthdate:

09.04.1979 (44 years old)

Weight:

53 kg

Real name:
Céline Joëlle Tran
Katsuni was given the name Celine Joel Tran at birth. The star was born on April 9, 1979 in Lyon, France. Has Vietnamese roots, from where such a stunning appearance and, accordingly, similarity with Asian women. Often she is accepted as an Asian porn actress, but she considers herself a true Frenchwoman. The beauty came to the world of porn in 2001, when she was 23 years old. At the end of 2006, a sexy brunette signed a contract with the famous Digital Playground studio. The girl was forced to change her pseudonym from "Katsumi" to "Katsuni" in connection with a lawsuit filed by a woman, Mari Katsumi, because of the similarity in the name. In October 2007, the actress had to pay a fine of 20,000 euros for violating the ban on the right to use this pseudonym. In May 2006, Katsuni underwent breast augmentation surgery. According to some reports, from 2002 to 2008, the actress was assigned to more than 29 international awards. Before ending her career in porn in 2013, the Frenchwoman managed to appear in 385 films. The girl announced her retirement from the porn business on August 14 of that year.

Hot Pornstars